Sponsors and Acknowledgement

1 Fotheringham Property Developments, Gourdon sponsor
2 Webecom Marketing, George McGillivray (Website designer) sponsor
3 Prographix, Alan Brown (Website graphics) sponsor
4 Specsavers, Stonehaven sponsor
5 Royal Bank of Scotland (Montrose) sponsor
6 Cutty Sark Cyclists: Ronan Littlejohn, Gary Thomson, Graham Farr.

Steven Johnstone, Terry Brown (Support drivers)

sponsor
7 Brechin and District Agricultural Club sponsor
8 Scotmid, HQ Edinburgh and Inverbervie sponsor
9 Auchenblae Golf Club sponsor
10 Ron Stephen (Photography) Kettins, Blairgowrie acknow.
11 Neal Weston (Photography) Temple of Fiddes **
12 Dorothy Miller (Photography) Catterline **
13 Kincardine Development Partnership **
14 Bervie school and staff **
15 Catterline school and staff **
16 Gourdon school and staff **
17 Glenbervie school and staff **
18 Auchenblae school and staff **
19 Bobby Kane, Past President, Robert Burns World Federation **
20 Eyemouth Maritime Centre **
21 Maggie Law Maritime Museum, Gourdon **
22 Arbroath Public Library **
23 Montrose Public Library **
24 Montrose Museum **
25 Marin Woodgett, London **
26 Cutty Sark Museum, Greenwich **
27 Aberdeen Maritime Museum **
28 Scottish Maritime Museum, Dumbarton **
29 Hospitalfield House, Arbroath **
30 Abbotsford House, Melrose (Home of Sir Walter Scott) **
31 Robert Burns World Federation, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire **
32 Stonehaven (Fatherland) Burns Club **
33 Signal Tower Museum, Arbroath **
34 Samantha Heighes, (Technical support, audio / video for website) **
35 Scotmid H.Q, Edinburgh / Inverbervie **
36 Edrington (Cutty Sark Distillers) **
37 Arbroath Burns Club **
38 Montrose Burns Club **
39 Hillside Hotel, Montrose **
40 Carlton Hotel, Montrose **
41 Dave and Diane, Crown Hotel, Inverbervie **
42 Lerwick and Scalloway Museums, Shetland **
43 Ex – Aberdeenshire Councillor, Jean Dick (Glenbervie Memorials) **
44 Provost of Aberdeenshire, Bill Howatson **
45 Lord Lieutenant of Kincardineshire, Carol Kinghorn **
46 Viscount and Viscountess Arbuthnott, maritime heritage **
47 Tom and Alma Stove, Shetland (Adam Christie, Sculptor) **
48 Nigel Simpson. Inverbervie, (Research – Bervie Mills ) **
49 Tom / Marie Carnie, Gourdon,  (Research – Railways – Maggie Law Maritime Museum links and cooperation) **
50 David Fyfe, Arbroath, (Research – Cutty Sark─ Dumbarton **
51 Edna South, Longniddry, (Research – Jock (White Hat) Willis **
52 Margaret Davidson, Grampian Ancestry (Research – genealogy) **
53 Maurice Forsyth – Grant, St Cyrus, **
54 Peter Black, Panbride, Carnoustie (Gardenstone Hotel heritage) **
55 Lewis Grassic Gibbon Centre, Arbuthnott **
56 John Swinney, Cabinet Secretary for Education **
57 Eyemouth Maritime Centre **
58 The late Alistair Reid, Inverbervie (Cutty Sark) **
 59 Alan Reid, Inverbervie (Cutty Sark) **
60 Rachael Knight, Inverbervie (Research – Linton / Inverbervie) **
61 Allan Dow, Stonehaven (Cutty Sark memorabilia) **
62 Connie Phillips, Laurencekirk (Cutty Sark model) **
63 Lena / Alan Mitchell, Laurencekirk (Cutty Sark support) **
64 Inverbervie Community Council **
65 Stonehaven (Fatherland) Burns Club **
66 Jacky Niven, Kincardine Development Partnership **
67 Tom Church, Sculptor, Brechin, (Cutty Sark bronze resin cast) **
68 Courier and Advertiser **
69 Press and Journal **
70 Montrose Review **
71 Mearns Leader **
72 Arbroath Herald **
73 William Beattie and Son, Inverbervie **
74 Bannerman Butchers, Inverbervie **
75 Steamteam, Laurencekirk **

 

 

SPONSORS

Fotheringham Homes Webecom Marketing Prographics Specsavers Scotmid Bannerman Butcher Steamteam